Send A Message
Main Contact Form

Mailing Address & Phone

Saint Michael and All Angels Episcopal Church

8011 Douglas
Dallas, Texas 75225

Phone: 214-363-5471
Fax: 214-363-4388
After Hours Priest on Call Number: 214-232-7512

Directions »

Parish Life Events CTA

upcoming events

Staff

214-363-5471Staff e-mail: first initial with last name @saintmichael.org

Skip to:

 

 Clergy

 

Bob Dannals

Lisa Flores

Greg Pickens

The Rev. Dr. Robert S. Dannals
Rector
ext. 227
The Rev. Bill Murray
Vicar
ext. 281
The Rev. Lisa C. Flores
Associate for Pastoral Care
ext. 229
The Rev. Greg Pickens
Associate for Operations and Pastoral Care
ext. 262

Pam Theodore

Michael Harmuth

Neal Hern

 

The Rev. Pamela Theodore
Sunday Assistant
The Rev. Michael Harmuth
Sunday Assistant
The Rev. Neal Hern
Sunday Assistant

back to top

Support Staff

Kay Allred

Tommy Thedford

Celise Stephenson

Sandra Cox

Kay Allred
Rector's Assistant
ext. 261
Tommy Thedford
IT Coordinator
ext. 232
Celise Stephenson
Registrar 
ext. 223
Sandra Cox
Receptionist
ext. 221/100 VM

Bonita Frederick

 

 

 

Bonita Frederick
Weekend Receptionist
ext. 221/100 VM

back to top

Communications

 Lowell Duncan

Ross Badgett

 Sherilyn Jones

 

Lowell Duncan
Director
ext. 231
Ross Badgett
Manager of Electronic Communications
ext. 230
Sherilyn Jones
Graphic Design and Production Assistant
ext. 271

Welcome Ministry & Congregational Care

 Ann Mills

Tish Visinsky

 

 

Ann Mills
Director
ext. 538
Tish Visinsky
Assistant Director
ext. 524

back to top

Liturgy and Worship

 Dianne Boyd

 

 

 

Dianne Boyd
Assistant
ext. 255

Pastoral Care

Lisa Flores

Greg Pickens

Katherine Bowen

Dianne Boyd RN

The Rev. Lisa Flores
Associate for Pastoral Care
ext. 229
The Rev. Greg Pickens
Associate for Pastoral Care
ext. 262
Katherine Bowen
Assistant
ext. 239
Dianne Boyd
Parish Nurse
ext. 255

back to top

Music

James Diaz

Hyeon Jeong

 

 

James Diaz
Organist and Choirmaster
ext. 246
Hyeon Jeong
Associate Organist and Choirmaster
ext. 247

Operations

Greg Pickens

Leon Farmer

Dolly Smith

The Rev. Greg Pickens
Associate for Operations
ext. 262
Don Martin
Director of Facilities
ext. 257
Leon Farmer
Facility Manager
ext. 256
Dolly Smith
Sexton 

back to top

Administration

Kimberly Hughes

Rob Baber

Angelia Hunter

 

Kimberly Hughes Robinson
Parish Administrator
ext. 572
Rob Baber
Director of Accounting
ext. 569
Angelia Hunter
Accountant
ext. 531

Adult Ministries

Shelly Vescovo

Abby Escobedo

Tish Visinsky

The Rev. Bill Murray
Vicar
ext. 281
Shelly Vescovo
Director of Adult Formation
ext. 540
Abby Escobedo
Assistant
ext. 512
Tish Visinsky
Director of Parish Life Events
ext. 524

back to top

Youth Ministry

Andy Sahl

Carolina Armstrong

Brooke Pearce

The Rev. Bill Murray
Vicar
ext. 281
Andy Sahl
Director
ext. 249
Carolina Armstrong
Youth Minister
ext.270
Brooke Pearce
Youth Ministry Coordinator
ext. 253

Children and Family

Emily Given

Erika Bower

Jill Delabano

The Rev. Bill Murray
Vicar
ext. 281
Emily Given
Director
ext. 251
Erika Bower
Children's Minister
ext. 273
Jill Delabano
Assistant
ext. 252
Gabrielle Ott
Gabrielle Ott
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Coordinator

back to top

Early Childhood Ministry

 

 

 

The Rev. Bill Murray
Vicar
ext. 281
Elise Davis
Early Childhood Coordinator
ext. 228
 Ellen Talley
Early Childhood Coordinator
ext. 241
 

Saint Michael Preschool

 

Katie Riley

Elizabeth Keogh

Tricia Morris

Kelley Salewske

Katie Riley
Director
ext. 242
Elizabeth Keogh
Church/Preschool Coordinator
ext. 244

Tricia Morris
Mother's Day Out Director
ext. 248
Kelley Salewske
Receptionist/ Administrative Assistant
ext. 243

Mandy Lohner

Terry Weathers

Mandy Lohner
Accounts Coordinator
ext. 240
Terry Weathers
Librarian
Kendall Barr
Preschool Teacher

Emery Bastable
Preschool Teacher

Lori Boeding

Vicki Bonner

Elizabeth Brannian

Lori Boeding
Preschool Teacher
Vicki Bonner
Preschool Teacher
Elizabeth Brannian
Preschool Teacher
Jolene Ernst
Preschool Teacher

Meg French

Melissa Gault

Jacynda Griego

Meg French
Preschool Teacher

Melissa Gault
Preschool Teacher
Elaine Gramling
Preschool Teacher

Jacynda Griego
Preschool Teacher

Brittany Griffin

Caroline Hart

Carol Hicks

Elizabeth Irwin

Brittany Griffin
Preschool Teacher

Caroline Hart
Preschool Teacher
Carol Hicks
Preschool Teacher
Elizabeth Irwin
Preschool Teacher

Pegi Ishii

Susan Janin

Pegi Ishii
Preschool Teacher
Susan Janin
Preschool Teacher

Amy McMahan
Preschool Teacher
Mandy Medaris
Preschool Teacher

Courtney Melkus

Julia Miller

Regina Morris

 

 

Courtney Melkus
Preschool Teacher
Julia Miller
Preschool Teacher
Kathryn Miller
Preschool Teacher

Regina Morris
Preschool Teacher

Cindy Prince

Robin Quiett

Katrina Randle

Lisa Ormsbee
Preschool Teacher
Cindy Prince
Preschool Teacher
Robin Quiett
Preschool Teacher

Katrina Randle
Preschool Teacher

Renee Smith

Jean Reynolds

Laura Rose

Renee Rembert
Preschool Teacher
Gigi Reynolds
Preschool Teacher
Laura Rose
Preschool Teacher

Becky Schutz
Preschool Teacher
Quinn Simmons Laurie Stevenson Anna Usry
Quinn Simmons
Preschool Teacher
Laurie Stevenson
Preschool Teacher
Carolyne Tepera
Preschool Teacher
Anna Usry
Preschool Teacher
Luchia Waldeab
Luchia Weldeab
Preschool Teacher

back to top

Stewardship

 Not Pictured

Jenny Andrews 

 

 

Mary Kardell
Director of Giving
ext. 236
Jenny Andrews
Stewardship Coordinator
ext. 530

Bookshop

 Chris Love

 

 

 

Chris Love
Manager
ext. 266

back to top

Lay Ministry Engagement

 Marta Holden

 

 

 

Marta Holden
Director
ext. 233

Mission Outreach

Celise Stephenson

 

 

 

Celise Stephenson
Assistant
ext. 223

back to top