Send A Message
Main Contact Form

Mailing Address & Phone

Saint Michael and All Angels Episcopal Church

8011 Douglas
Dallas, Texas 75225

Phone: 214-363-5471
Fax: 214-363-4388
After Hours Priest on Call Number: 214-232-7512

Directions »

Back to Main Site

upcoming events

page_header

Staff

214-363-5471Staff e-mail: first initial with last name @saintmichael.org

Skip to:

 

 Clergy

 

Bob Dannals

Kevin Huddleston

Greg Pickens

Lisa Flores

The Rev. Dr. Robert S. Dannals
Rector
ext. 227
The Rev. Dr. Kevin D. Huddleston
Associate for Mission and Outreach
ext. 286
The Rev. Greg Pickens
Associate for Operations and Pastoral Care
ext. 262
The Rev. Lisa C. Flores
Associate for Pastoral Care
ext. 229

Brenda Sol

Michael Harmuth

Neal Hern

Pam Theodore

The Rev. Brenda Sol
Associate for Young Adults and Pastoral Care
ext. 235
The Rev. Michael Harmuth
Sunday Assistant
The Rev. Neal Hern
Sunday Assistant
The Rev. Pamela Theodore
Sunday Assistant

Michael Dangelo

Jim Webb

 

 

The Rev. Michael Dangelo
Sunday Assistant
The Reverend James K. Webb
Deacon

 

back to top

Support Staff

Kay Allred

Tommy Thedford

Celise Stephenson

Sandra Cox

Kay Allred
Rector's Assistant
ext. 261
Tommy Thedford
IT Coordinator
ext. 232
Celise Stephenson
Registrar 
ext. 223
Sandra Cox
Receptionist
ext. 221/100 VM

Bonita Frederick

 

 

 

Bonita Frederick
Weekend Receptionist
ext. 221/100 VM

back to top

Communications

 Lowell Duncan

Ross Badgett

 Sherilyn Jones

 

Lowell Duncan
Director
ext. 231
Ross Badgett
Manager of Electronic Communications
ext. 230
Sherilyn Jones
Graphic Design and Production Assistant
ext. 271

Welcome Ministry & Congregational Care

 Ann Mills

Tish Visinsky

 

 

Ann Mills
Director
ext. 538
Tish Visinsky
Assistant Director
ext. 524

back to top

Liturgy and Worship

 Dianne Boyd

 

 

 

Dianne Boyd
Assistant
ext. 255

Pastoral Care

Lisa Flores

Brenda Sol

Greg Pickens

Katherine Bowen

The Rev. Lisa Flores
Associate for Pastoral Care
ext. 229
The Rev. Brenda Sol
Associate for Pastoral Care
ext. 235
The Rev. Greg Pickens
Associate for Pastoral Care
ext. 262
Katherine Bowen
Assistant
ext. 239
Dianne Boyd RN
Dianne Boyd
Parish Nurse
ext. 255

back to top

Music

James Diaz

Hyeon Jeong

 

 

James Diaz
Organist and Choirmaster
ext. 246
Hyeon Jeong
Associate Organist and Choirmaster
ext. 247

Operations

Greg Pickens

Bracken Reece

Leon Farmer

Dolly Smith

The Rev. Greg Pickens
Associate for Operations
ext. 262
Bracken Reece
Property Manager
ext. 257
Leon Farmer
Facility Manager
ext. 256
Dolly Smith
Sexton
 

back to top

Administration

Kimberly Hughes

Rob Baber

Angelia Hunter

Marlene Moncada

Kimberly Hughes Robinson
Parish Administrator
ext. 572
Rob Baber
Director of Accounting
ext. 569
Angelia Hunter
Accountant
ext. 531
Marlene Moncada
Accountant
ext. 526

Adult Ministries

Shelly Vescovo

Abby Escobedo

Tish Visinsky

Brenda Sol

Shelly Vescovo
Director of Adult Formation
ext. 540
Abby Escobedo
Assistant
ext. 512
Tish Visinsky
Director of Parish Life Events
ext. 524
The Rev. Brenda Sol
Associate for Young Adults
ext. 235

back to top

Youth Ministry

Andy Sahl

Carolina Armstrong

Brooke Pearce

 

Andy Sahl
Director
ext. 249
Carolina Armstrong
Youth Minister
ext.270
Brooke Pearce
Youth Ministry Coordinator
ext. 253

Children and Family

Emily Given

Suzi Finan

Jill Delabano

Gabrielle Ott

Emily Given
Director
ext. 251
Suzanne Finan
Children's Minister
ext. 273
Jill Delabano
Assistant
ext. 252
Gabrielle Ott
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Coordinator

back to top

Early Childhood Ministry

Austen Crossley

 

 

 

Austen Crossley
Early Childhood Coordinator
ext. 228
     

Saint Michael Preschool

Katie Riley

Barb Wynn

Kelley Salewske

Mandy Lohner

Katie Riley
Director
ext. 242
Barb Wynn
Assistant Director
ext. 244
Kelley Salewske
Receptionist/ Administrative Assistant
ext. 243
Mandy Lohner
Accounts Coordinator
ext. 240

Terry Weathers

Judy Basped

Lori Boeding

Vicki Bonner

Terry Weathers
Librarian
Judy Basped
Preschool Teacher
Lori Boeding
Preschool Teacher

Vicki Bonner
Preschool Teacher

Elizabeth Brannian

Meg French

Melissa Gault

Jacynda Griego

Elizabeth Brannian
Preschool Teacher
Meg French
Preschool Teacher
Melissa Gault
Preschool Teacher
Jacynda Griego
Preschool Teacher

Brittany Griffin

Blanche Hamilton

Caroline Hart

Carol Hicks

Brittany Griffin
Preschool Teacher

Blanche Hamilton
Preschool Teacher
Caroline Hart
Preschool Teacher
Carol Hicks
Preschool Teacher

Elizabeth Irwin

Pegi Ishii

Susan Janin

Elizabeth Keogh

Elizabeth Irwin
Preschool Teacher

Pegi Ishii
Preschool Teacher
Susan Janin
Preschool Teacher

Elizabeth Keogh
Preschool Teacher

Courtney Melkus

Julia Miller

Regina Morris

Tricia Morris

Courtney Melkus
Preschool Teacher
Julia Miller
Preschool Teacher

Regina Morris
Preschool Teacher

Tricia Morris
Preschool Teacher

Cindy Prince

Robin Quiett

Kalyn Rabuse

Katrina Randle

 

 

Cindy Prince
Preschool Teacher
Robin Quiett
Preschool Teacher
Kalyn Rabuse
Preschool Teacher

Katrina Randle
Preschool Teacher

Jean Reynolds

Laura Rose

Quinn Simmons

Renee Smith

Jean Reynolds
Preschool Teacher
Laura Rose
Preschool Teacher
Quinn Simmons
Preschool Teacher
Renee Smith
Preschool Teacher

Shannon Somerville

Laurie Stevenson

Anna Usry

Luchia Waldeab

Shannon Somerville
Preschool Teacher
Laurie Stevenson
Preschool Teacher
Anna Usry
Preschool Teacher
Luchia Weldeab
Preschool Teacher

back to top

Stewardship

 Not Pictured

Jenny Andrews 

 

 

Mary Kardell
Director of Giving
ext. 236
Jenny Andrews
Stewardship Coordinator
ext. 530

Bookshop

 Chris Love

 

 

 

Chris Love
Manager
ext. 266

back to top

Lay Ministry Engagement

 Marta Holden

 

 

 

Marta Holden
Director
ext. 233

Mission Outreach

Kevin Huddleston

Celise Stephenson

 

 

The Rev. Dr. Kevin D. Huddleston
Associate for Mission and Outreach
ext. 286
Celise Stephenson
Assistant
ext. 223

back to top